Sunday, September 13, 2009

Thursday, September 10, 2009

Friday, May 22, 2009

Friday, May 22

OMG! I haven't written in a while! Well... today I have a concert... I... g2g.. 

Wednesday, May 13, 2009

Wenesday, May 13

AAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH! I'm soooooooooo nervous! Tomorrow I'm reciting The Flower That Smiles Today- By: Percy Shelley. AAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! You know what? I should be sleeping or practicing. Sorry Blog!

Tuesday, May 12, 2009

Tuesday, May 12

Today. I had band as I told you before. I had to leave early b/c there was a possibility of hail... and I had my bike, my brother and the dumb kindergartner. One of the head staff stopped us and said we had to stay in the front office until our parents came! Oooof course the little kid's mom picked him up. Grandpa picked us up. Thank God.

Monday, May 11, 2009

Monday, May 11

AAARGH! My back needs to be popped all the time. It's sooooo annoying! The girl that sits behind me in homeroom is getting used to me twisting my back every morning. My neck pops too! Today, I had Advanced Band practice. I was very, very lost... Tomorrow I have another band practice... It's going to be a looooong day... 

*yawn* Nighety Night.

Monday, May 11

Off to school soon. We have to babysit that stupid kid. Everything is just put together. I'm going with Nat to school while Grandpa takes Alexander and...him. I never realized how annoying kindergartners really are. Nat and I finally finished our L'eye' to Me project. I gotta bring that to school along with my three Where's Waldo books for Yaz's project. Somethin bout' how you can focus on looking for one thing in a mass crowd. Sorry, that's just not my type... I probably have to go soon. Taking my sis to preschool...